Honour Boards

 LIFE MEMBERS

Apologies to those we have missed.  Please send information to peter@miclub.com.au for inclusion.

Marj LM

Marj Williams 1992

BIO

GG SMALL

Glenys Gill 1993

BIO

Bev Voce sm

Bev Voce 1994

BIO

Fran LM

Fran Conway 1998

BIO

Carol N LM

Carol Nevin 1998

BIO

Pam LM

Pam Whitfield 1999

Bio to come

Kent Williams

Kent Williams 2011

BIO

Tara N LM

Tara Norwood

BIO

Jenny S small

Jenny Slattery

Bio to come

Sue Trew small

Sue Trew

BIO

Wendy

Wendy Holtom

Bio to come

LM 1

Karen Curnow 2015

Bio to come

LM2

Tegan Gill 2015

Bio to come

jo-thumb

Jo McKee 2016

BIO

tarm

Tarm Ferguson 2016

Bio to come

 

Sally Purnell 2017

Bio to come

 

 

Caris Penniket 2017 

           Bio to come 

     

 

MARJ WILLIAMS PRESIDENTS AWARD

1993  Deanne Clarke 2004  Beverley Voce 2015 Peter Maddison
1994  Carolyn Van Kann 2005  Dawn Woods 2016 Jo McKee
1995  Francine Conway 2006  Carol Nevin 2017 Jo McKee
1996  Pam Whitfield 2006  Fran Conway  
1997  Carol Nevin 2007  Jenny Slattery  
1998  Pam Whitfield 2008  Sue Trew  
1999  Lee Renner 2009  Pam Whitefield  
1999  Noelene Evans 2010  Sue Trew  
2000  Karen Curnow 2011  Jo McKee  
2001  Kerry Glendinning 2012  Tarm Ferguson  
2002  Tara MacKenzie 2013  Jo McKee  
2003  Deanne Keene 2014  Sharae Glendinning  
     

 

OPEN DIV 1 AWARD

1980  Margaret Willson 2000  Tara Whitfield  
1981  Margaret Willson 2001  Tara Whitfield  
1982  Terri Phillips 2002  Tara Whitfield  
1983  Wendy Hull 2003  Kobe Dorrington  
1984  Robyn Merifield 2004  Georgie Eddington  
1985  Sharon Jarrott 2005  Angela McGrade  
1986  Paula Sullivan 2006  Stacey Northey  
1987  Robyn Merifield 2007  Tara Whitfield  
1988  Sharon Jarrott 2008  Janelle Morton  
1989  Roxanne Edwards 2009  Jenna Brooks  
1990  Robyn Somers 2010  Janelle Fleay  
1991  Christine Stanton 2011  Tara Whitfield  
1992  Sharon Jarrott 2012  Georgie Eddington  
1993  Tammy Bailey 2013  Katie Lamb  
1994  Susan Nicholas 2014  Ashlee Jones  
1996  Kristy Burton 2015  Kat McGinnity  
1997  Robyn Somers 2016 Gen Elhers  
1998  Sharon Gough 2017 Megan Bakeburg  
1999  Caris Walker    

 

17 & UNDER BEV VOCE PERPETUAL TROPHY

1991  Bianca Haines 2004  Simone McGrade 2017 Sophie Pulsford
1992  Deborah Kounis 2005  Natalie Trew  
1993  Natalie Papadopulous 2006  Katie Lamb  
1994  Rochan Jambu 2007  Sarah Chesher  
1995  Nicola Eddington 2008  Genevieve Ehlers  
1996  Georgie Eddington 2009  Ashlee Jones  
1997  Amy McAlinden 2010  Jesse Marsh  
1998  Lauren Nimmo 2011  Kendra Turner  
1999  Diana North 2012  Lauren Albeury  
2000  Anna Bolitho 2013  Nicole Girak  
2001  Janelle Morton 2014  Rylee Davis  
2002  Lauren Host 2015  Alice Hassett  
2003  Kelly McGinnity 2016 Tara Forde  

 

ROBYN MERIFIELD AWARD MOST VALUABLE CONTRIBUTOR TO JUNIORS

2007  Jessica Wheeler / Jodie Mills  
2008  Glenys Gill  
2009  Sue Trew  
2010  Carol Nevin  
2011  Gemma Nevin  
2012  Grant Kidner  
2013  Angela Brock  
2014  Tarm Ferguson  
 2015 Jo McKee  
 2016   
 2017 Mia Van Kann, Janelle Slattery  
   

PNA LIFE MEMBERSHIP

1990 Marj Williams  
1995 Mrs B. Voce  
2000 Fran Conway  
2000 Carol Nevin  
2001 Pam Whitfield  
2004 Glenys Gill  
2015 Sue Trew  
   
   
   

NETBALL WA LIFE MEMBERSHIP

1968  Marj Williams