Honour Boards

 LIFE MEMBERS

Apologies to those we have missed.  Please send information to peter@miclub.com.au for inclusion.

Marj LM

Marj Williams 1992

BIO

GG SMALL

Glenys Gill 1993

BIO

Bev Voce sm

Bev Voce 1994

BIO

Fran LM

Fran Conway 1998

BIO

Carol N LM

Carol Nevin 1998

BIO

Pam LM

Pam Whitfield 1999

BIO to come

Kent Williams

Kent Williams 2011

BIO

Tara N LM

Tara Norwood

BIO

Jenny S small

Jenny Slattery

BIO to come

Sue Trew small

Sue Trew

BIO

Wendy

Wendy Holtom

BIO to come

LM 1

Karen Curnow 2015

BIO to come

LM2

Tegan Gill 2015

BIO to come

jo-thumb

Jo McKee 2016

BIO

tarm

Tarm Ferguson

BIO to come

MARJ WILLIAMS PRESIDENTS AWARD

1993  Deanne Clarke 2004  Beverley Voce 2015 Peter Maddison
1994  Carolyn Van Kann 2005  Dawn Woods 2016 No Award
1995  Francine Conway 2006  Carol Nevin
1996  Pam Whitfield 2006  Fran Conway
1997  Carol Nevin 2007  Jenny Slattery
1998  Pam Whitfield 2008  Sue Trew
1999  Lee Renner 2009  Pam Whitefield
1999  Noelene Evans 2010  Sue Trew
2000  Karen Curnow 2011  Jo McKee
2001  Kerry Glendinning 2012  Tarm Ferguson
2002  Tara MacKenzie 2013  Jo McKee
2003  Deanne Keene 2014  Sharae Glendinning

OPEN DIV 1 AWARD

1980  Margaret Willson 2000  Tara Whitfield
1981  Margaret Willson 2001  Tara Whitfield
1982  Terri Phillips 2002  Tara Whitfield
1983  Wendy Hull 2003  Kobe Dorrington
1984  Robyn Merifield 2004  Georgie Eddington
1985  Sharon Jarrott 2005  Angela McGrade
1986  Paula Sullivan 2006  Stacey Northey
1987  Robyn Merifield 2007  Tara Whitfield
1988  Sharon Jarrott 2008  Janelle Morton
1989  Roxanne Edwards 2009  Jenna Brooks
1990  Robyn Somers 2010  Janelle Fleay
1991  Christine Stanton 2011  Tara Whitfield
1992  Sharon Jarrott 2012  Georgie Eddington
1993  Tammy Bailey 2013  Katie Lamb
1994  Susan Nicholas 2014  Ashlee Jones
1996  Kristy Burton 2015  Kat McGinnity
1997  Robyn Somers 2016 Gen Elhers
1998  Sharon Gough
1999  Caris Walker

17 & UNDER BEV VOCE PERPETUAL TROPHY

1991  Bianca Haines 2004  Simone McGrade
1992  Deborah Kounis 2005  Natalie Trew
1993  Natalie Papadopulous 2006  Katie Lamb
1994  Rochan Jambu 2007  Sarah Chesher
1995  Nicola Eddington 2008  Genevieve Ehlers
1996  Georgie Eddington 2009  Ashlee Jones
1997  Amy McAlinden 2010  Jesse Marsh
1998  Lauren Nimmo 2011  Kendra Turner
1999  Diana North 2012  Lauren Albeury
2000  Anna Bolitho 2013  Nicole Girak
2001  Janelle Morton 2014  Rylee Davis
2002  Lauren Host 2015 Alice Hassett
2003  Kelly McGinnity 2016 Tara Forde

ROBYN MERIFIELD AWARD MOST VALUABLE CONTRIBUTOR TO JUNIORS

2007  Jessica Wheeler / Jodie Mills
2008  Glenys Gill
2009  Sue Trew
2010  Carol Nevin
2011  Gemma Nevin
2012  Grant Kidner
2013  Angela Brock
2014  Tarm Ferguson
 2015 Jo McKee

PNA LIFE MEMBERSHIP

1990 Marj Williams
1995 Mrs B. Voce
2000 Fran Conway
2000 Carol Nevin
2001 Pam Whitfield
2004 Glenys Gill
2015 Sue Trew

NETBALL WA LIFE MEMBERSHIP

1968  Marj Williams